
Photography, booked properly.
A marketplace for booking photographers and studios. Verified photographers, real portfolios, all-in pricing, and payment held safely until your photos are delivered.
- Launching soon
- Hyderabad first
- Built by KliqOn
At booking
Customer pays a 50% advance
Held by MyShootMate
After the shoot
Photographer delivers the edited photos
Within the promised window
On confirmation
Customer pays the remaining 50%
Full amount released to the photographer
How it works, from both sides.
If you are booking
- 1
Browse
Look through verified photographers by city and occasion. No login needed.
- 2
Compare
See portfolios, KLIQS Scores, pricing and availability side by side.
- 3
Book
Pick a date and time slot and pay a 50% advance. MyShootMate holds it.
- 4
Shoot & delivery
Attend the shoot and receive your edited photos within the promised window.
- 5
Confirm & review
Confirm you have the photos, pay the remaining 50%, and leave a review.
If you are a photographer or studio
- 1
Onboard once
Add your details, complete KYC, upload your portfolio and set up your packages.
- 2
Set your availability
Choose your working days and slots once. The system keeps 60 bookable days open.
- 3
Get booked
The customer's advance is collected before the shoot is confirmed. You are never double-booked.
- 4
Deliver & get paid
Deliver the photos. When the customer confirms, the full amount is released to your account.
Photographers keep 90%.
MyShootMate charges a 10% platform fee, and only on confirmed bookings. There is no listing fee, no subscription and no monthly charge.
- Listing fee
- None
- Subscription
- None
- Platform fee
- 10% on confirmed bookings
The KLIQS Score cannot be bought.
Every photographer on MyShootMate has a KLIQS Score from 0 to 100. It is calculated automatically from how they actually perform, and it cannot be paid for or promoted.
What goes into the score
- Average rating40%
- On-time delivery25%
- Low cancellations20%
- Completed bookings15%
For every kind of shoot.
- Wedding
- Pre-wedding
- Engagement
- Maternity
- Newborn
- Birthday
- Portrait
- Model portfolio
- Fashion
- Product
- Corporate
- Event
Launch status
Launching soon, in Hyderabad first.
Photographers and studios can create their account now on myshootmate.com so their profile is ready on day one.
Questions, answered.
What is MyShootMate?
MyShootMate is a marketplace for booking photographers and studios, built by KliqOn Technologies. Customers compare verified photographers, portfolios and pricing, then book a date and time slot online.
How much does MyShootMate charge photographers?
MyShootMate charges a 10% platform fee on confirmed bookings only, so photographers keep 90%. There are no listing, subscription or monthly fees.
How does payment work on MyShootMate?
The customer pays a 50% advance at booking, which MyShootMate holds. After the photos are delivered and the customer confirms, the remaining 50% is collected and the full amount is released to the photographer.
What is the KLIQS Score?
The KLIQS Score is a trust score from 0 to 100 for every photographer on MyShootMate. It is calculated from average rating (40%), on-time delivery (25%), low cancellations (20%) and completed bookings (15%). It cannot be bought or promoted.
Where is MyShootMate available?
MyShootMate is launching soon, in Hyderabad first. Photographers and studios can already create their account on myshootmate.com.
Are you a photographer or a studio?
Create your MyShootMate account now. Add your portfolio, packages and availability, and be ready for bookings when we launch in Hyderabad.
